Globenewswire

Royal UNIBREW A/S

Share

Share buy-back Program

COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT NO 13/2021 – 22 MARCH 2021

On 3 March 2021, Royal Unibrew initiated a share buy-back program, cf. company announcement no. 9/2021 of 3 March 2021. The program is carried out under Art. 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (the Market Abuse Regulation - MAR) and the resulting delegated legislation. The share buy-back program is expected to be realized in the period from 4 March 2021 to 30 June 2021. The total share buy-back in the period will not exceed a market price of DKK 250 million.

The following transactions have been made under the program:

 Number of
Shares
Average purchase priceTransaction value, DKK
Accumulated, last announcement26,972652.1817,590,617.73
15 March 20215,000666.933,334,669.00
16 March 202110,556666.277,033,095.45
17 March 20218,000660.525,284,187.20
18 March 20211,682653.391,099,008.04
19 March 20212,838654.841,858,433.37
Accumulated under the program55,048657.6136,200,010.78

With the transactions stated above Royal Unibrew owns a total of 822,488 shares, corresponding to 1.7% of the share capital. The total amount of shares in the company is 49,350,000, including treasury shares.

For further information on this Announcement:
CFO Lars Vestergaard, tel (+45) 30 93 18 08
www.royalunibrew.com


Attachments


About Globenewswire

Globenewswire
Globenewswire
Denmark & Iceland


+45 89 88 2046http://globenewswire.com
DK