Globenewswire

Danske Bank A/S

26.10.2026 10:00:00 CET | Globenewswire | Press release

Share

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 43

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 43

Company announcement no. 52 2026Danske Bank
Bernstorffsgade 40
DK-1577 København V
Tel. + 45 33 44 00 00

26 October 2026

Page 1 of 2

Danske Bank share buy-back programme: transactions in week 43

On 5 February 2026, Danske Bank A/S announced a share buy-back programme for a total of DKK 4.5 billion, with a maximum of 45,000,000 shares, in the period from 9 February 2026 to 29 January 2027, at the latest, as described in company announcement no. 6 2026.

The Programme is carried out in accordance with Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (the “Market Abuse Regulation”) and the Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016 (together with the Market Abuse Regulation, the "Safe Harbour Rules").

The following transactions were made under the share buy-back programme in week 43:

 Number of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
Accumulated, last announcement9,913,717342.01463,390,635,986
19 October 2026117,511350.396741,175,467
20 October 2026178,130348.717862,117,102
21 October 202696,792348.174033,700,458
22 October 2026237,390344.241881,719,561
23 October 2026257,126339.901587,397,513
Total accumulated over week 43886,949345.1271306,110,100
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme10,800,666342.27023,696,746,086

With the transactions stated above, the total accumulated number of own shares under the share buy-back programme corresponds to 1.324% of Danske Bank A/S’ share capital.

Attached to this corporate announcement, aggregated details on the transactions related to the share repurchase programme are shown by venue.

Danske Bank

Contact: Claus Ingar Jensen, Head of Group Investor Relations, tel. +45 25 42 43 70

Nasdaq Copenhagen Number of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
19 October 202673,089350.389925,609,647
20 October 2026112,252348.702539,142,553
21 October 202660,313348.173220,999,370
22 October 2026148,568344.246751,144,044
23 October 2026172,028339.901558,472,575
Total accumulated over week 43566,250345.0211195,368,190
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme6,882,847342.34832,356,330,912


CBOE EuropeNumber of sharesVWAP DKKGross value DKK
19 October 202644,422350.407915,565,820
20 October 202665,878348.743922,974,551
21 October 202636,479348.175312,701,087
22 October 202688,822344.233730,575,526
23 October 202685,098339.901528,924,938
Total accumulated over week 43320,699345.3142110,741,921
Total accumulated during the share buyback programme3,917,819342.13301,340,415,144


Attachment


Documents

World GlobeA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.HiddenA line styled icon from Orion Icon Library.Eye